Our Team

Home About Our Team

Mahalo to our 2018 Committee:

Co-Founder    Mike Gagne
Co-Founder   Ed Silverstein
Haiku School Principal    Richard Carosso
PTA President    Bridget Hinman
HCA President    Lucienne de Naie
Haiku Boys & Girls Club    Leila Larson
Event Chair    Nalanipo Sawyer
Past Chairs    Nancy Meola, Maggie Welker, Danielle Sears Cadman, Leaf Van Alstine, Catherine Karalius, Leanna Troesh-Worrell, Karen Notley, Jennifer Oberg, Lisa Daly, Mike Gagne, Tim Wolfe and Michelle Takahama

Auction 
    Chair    Renee Hammer
   Book Fair Chair    Nancy Tripplegrow
    Advisor    Tully Kramer

Community Living Tent   
Chair  Mike Gagne

Crafters/Marketplace    
    Chair    Veronica Gray
    Chair    Barbara Potts

Entertainment
    Entertainment Coordinator, Master of Ceremonies    Tim Wolfe
    Stage Manager    Joey Larrimer

Facilities  
    Chair    Ramana Sawyer

PTA Farmer’s Market    
   Chair    Havilah Mills
   Advisors    Lisa Daly

First Aid    
Maui County Fire Department

Bake Sale & Coffee
   Chair    Allison Kermode

Restaurant Row & PTA Kau Kau  
    Co-Chair    Lilia Doubleday
    Co-Chair    Tiffany Naughton

    Restaurant Row Advisor    Megan Ramirez

Growers’ Market  
    Chair    Tiffany Saia

Haiku Living Legacy Project Display  
by the Haiku Living Legacy Project

Keiki Fun Zone    
    Chair    Jennifer Kramer
    Advisor   Bronwyn Tatman
    Free Art Project    Paula Daian
    Cakewalk    5th Grade Teachers
    Mauisaurus Golf    Susie Abella & Family
    Hawaiian Culture  

Marketing    
    Marketing Manager  Kiva & Nina Rivers
    Social Media    Razi Wilson
    Flyer Distribution    Maui Mama Magazine
    Graphics    HawaiiCustomPrinting.com
    T-shirt Design    HawaiiCustomPrinting.com

Merchandise
    Chair    Sherrie Beppu

Parking  
    Parking Lot Facilitator  Maile Davis

Refreshment
    Chair    Fern Findeisen

Scrip Booths  
The Haiku School Community Council

Sponsorships  
    Chair    Daruni Gotel

Student Council    
Co-Chair    Jenna Wash
Co-Chair    
Jen Smith

Thank Yous    
    Chair    Theresa Haberstroh

Treasury  
  Treasurer   Molly Sanders
Co-Treasurer  
Xochitl Mora

   Assistant   Keala Rutherford Storm
   Advisor   Doug Brunner

Volunteers        
    Chair     Blair Reddish

Website    
    Advisor   Erik Blair

 

Share Button